Feature


Selasa, 25 Januari 2011 - 21:57:27 WIB
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards Nominations List
Diposting oleh : Amir Syarif Siregar (@Sir_AmirSyarif) - Dibaca: 2993 kali

Film arahan sutradara asal Inggris, Tom Hooper, The King's Speech, memimpin daftar perolehan nominasi pada ajang The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, termasuk meraih nominasi pada Best Picture, Best Achievement in Directing untuk Hooper serta nominasi Best Actor in a Leading Role untuk aktor Colin Firth. Kesuksesan The King's Speech diikuti True Grit dengan perolehan 10 nominasi serta The Social Network dan Inception yang sama-sama meraih 8 nominasi. Berikut daftar lengkap nominasi The 83rd Academy Awards.

  • Best Picture
  • Black Swan
  • The Fighter
  • Inception
  • The Kids Are All Right
  • The King's Speech
  • 127 Hours
  • The Social Network
  • Toy Story 3
  • True Grit
  • Winter's Bone
  • Best Achievement in Directing
  • Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan
  • Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, True Grit
  • David Fincher, The Social Network
  • Tom Hooper, The King's Speech
  • David O. Russell, The Fighter
  • Best Actor in a Leading Role
  • Javier Bardem, Biutiful
  • Jeff Bridges, True Grit
  • Jesse Eisenberg, The Social Network
  • Colin Firth, The King's Speech
  • James Franco, 127 Hours
  • Best Actress in a Leading Role
  • Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
  • Nicole Kidman, Rabbit Hole
  • Jennifer Lawrence, Winter's Bone
  • Natalie Portman, Black Swan
  • Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role
  • Christian Bale, The Fighter
  • John Hawkes, Winter's Bone
  • Jeremy Renner, The Town
  • Mark Ruffalo, The Kids Are All Right
  • Geoffrey Rush, The King's Speech
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role
  • Amy Adams, The Fighter
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The King's Speech
  • Melissa Leo, The Fighter
  • Hailee Steinfeld, True Grit
  • Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom
  • Best Original Screenplay
  • Another Year
  • The Fighter
  • Inception
  • The King's Speech
  • The Kids Are All Right
  • Best Adapted Screenplay
  • 127 Hours
  • The Social Network
  • Toy Story 3
  • True Grit
  • Winter's Bone
  • Best Animated Feature Film
  • How to Train Your Dragon
  • The Illusionist
  • Toy Story 3
  • Best Foreign Language Film
  • Biutiful (Mexico)
  • Dogtooth (Greece)
  • Hors la Loi (Outside the Law) (Algeria)
  • Incendies (Canada)
  • In a Better World (Denmark)
  • Best Documentary Feature
  • “Exit through the Gift Shop” Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz
  • “Gasland” Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
  • “Inside Job” Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
  • “Restrepo” Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
  • “Waste Land” Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley
  • Best Documentary Short Subject
  • “Killing in the Name” Nominees to be determined
  • “Poster Girl” Nominees to be determined
  • “Strangers No More” Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
  • “Sun Come Up” Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
  • “The Warriors of Qiugang” Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon
  • Best Live Action Short Film
  • “The Confession” Tanel Toom
  • “The Crush” Michael Creagh
  • “God of Love” Luke Matheny
  • “Na Wewe” Ivan Goldschmidt
  • “Wish 143” Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite
  • Best Animated Short Film
  • “Day & Night” Teddy Newton
  • “The Gruffalo” Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
  • “Let's Pollute” Geefwee Boedoe
  • “The Lost Thing” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
  • “Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)” Bastien Dubois
  • Best Original Score
  • “How to Train Your Dragon” John Powell
  • “Inception” Hans Zimmer
  • “The King's Speech” Alexandre Desplat
  • “127 Hours” A.R. Rahman
  • “The Social Network” Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
  • Best Original Song
  • “Coming Home” from “Country Strong” Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
  • “I See the Light” from “Tangled” Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
  • “If I Rise” from “127 Hours” Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
  • “We Belong Together” from “Toy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
  • Best Sound Editing
  • Inception
  • Toy Story 3
  • Tron: Legacy
  • True Grit
  • Unstoppable
  • Best Sound Mixing
  • Inception
  • The King's Speech
  • Salt
  • The Social Network
  • True Grit
  • Best Art Direction
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
  • Inception
  • The King's Speech
  • True Grit
  • Best Cinematography
  • Black Swan
  • Inception
  • The King’s Speech
  • The Social Network
  • True Grit
  • Best Makeup
  • “Barney's Version” Adrien Morot
  • “The Way Back” Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
  • “The Wolfman” Rick Baker and Dave Elsey
  • Best Costume Design
  • “Alice in Wonderland” Colleen Atwood
  • “I Am Love” Antonella Cannarozzi
  • “The King's Speech” Jenny Beavan
  • “The Tempest” Sandy Powell
  • “True Grit” Mary Zophres
  • Best Film Editing
  • “Black Swan” Andrew Weisblum
  • “The Fighter” Pamela Martin
  • “The King's Speech” Tariq Anwar
  • “127 Hours” Jon Harris
  • “The Social Network” Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
  • Best Visual Effects
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1
  • Hereafter
  • Inception
  • Iron Man 2

Share |


Berita Terkait :
Comments

© Copyright 2010 by Flick Magazine - Design by Hijau Multimedia Solution. All Rights Reserved.